Make your own free website on Tripod.com

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25, 2004

 

 

 

 

 

SPEAKERS

 

WORKSHOPS

 

TOURS

(registration required)

 

(free)

 

(registration required)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

PRESENTATION

 

TIME

PRESENTATION

 

TIME

TOUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:00 AM

OPENING PROGRAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:30 AM - 12-00 PM

JAKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Haunted Seattle

 

1:00 PM

PSYCHIC GAMES *

 

1:00 PM

HAUNTED SEATTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

ORBS AND ECTO

 

 

 

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

ALISON GENENGELS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speaking with Spirits

 

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

NATIVE AMERICAN FOLKLORE

 

 

 

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

KATHERINE PACHECO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quantum Physics, String Theory and the Paranormal

 

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

SPEAKING WITH SPIRITS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00 PM

HAUNTED SEATTLE

 

 

 

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

My experiences with the Paranormal through mediumship by Marie Lugan DePeralta

 

6:00 PM

HAUNTED UHC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

DENNIS WILLIAM HAUCK

 

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

GHOST HUNTING 101

 

 

 

 

Best cases from over 25 years of paranormal research

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

HAUNTED UHC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00 PM - 9:30 PM

ASK THE GHOST HUNTERS

 

 

 

 

9:00 PM

HAUNTED UHC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:00 PM

CLOSING PROGRAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* various times throughout the day

 

 11:59PM

Haunted Seattle Underground Tour 

(meets in Pioneer Square in front of Doc Maynards, transportation not provided.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2004

 

 

 

 

 

SPEAKERS

 

WORKSHOPS

 

TOURS

(registration required)

 

(free)

 

(registration required)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

PRESENTATION

 

TIME

PRESENTATION

 

TIME

TOUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:00 AM

OPENING PROGRAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

JEFFERSON DAVIS

 

 

 

 

10:30 AM

HAUNTED SEATTLE

 

Haunted Pacific NW

 

1:00 PM

PSYCHIC GAMES *

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

TOOLS OF THE TRADE

 

 

 

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

LOYD AUERBACH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ghost Hunting: How to Investigate the Paranormal

 

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

VOICES OF THE DEAD (EVP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

LESLIE RULE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ghosts Among Us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CEMETERY 101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:30 PM

HAUNTED SEATTLE

 

 

 

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

REAL GHOST STORIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

ANTONIO GARCEZ

 

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

GHOST HUNTING 101

 

 

 

 

Native American Ghost Stories          of the Southwest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

CAMPFIRE IMPROV SHOW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00 PM

CLOSING PROGRAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* various times throughout the day